Flavors

Botanical Name

Plant derived, concentrated, bio-based flavors are available in PG, Alcohol or MCT/oil bases for a variety of applications.  Flavors are free from artificial preservatives, carbohydrates, proteins, sugar, wheat, and gluten. Recommended usage starting at .05%. USDA Organic & Kosher Certified available upon request.

Common Name

Almond

Apple, Golden

Apple, Green

Apple, Red

Apricot

Banana

Bergamot

Black Currant

Blackberry

Blueberry

Butterscotch

Cantaloupe

Caramel

Cherry, Black

Cherry, Morello

Cherry, White

Chocolate, Dark

Chocolate, Light

Chocolate, White

Cinnamon

Coconut

Coffee

Cucumber

Elderberry

Fig

Grape, Cabernet Sauvignon

Grape, Sauvignon Blanc

Grape, Concord

Grapefruit, Pink

Guava

Hazelnut

Honey, Acacia

Honey, Wildflower

Honeydew Melon

Jasmine (grandiflorum)

Kiwi

Lemon

Lime

Mandarin

Mango

Mint

Nectarine

Orange

Passionfruit

Peach, yellow

Peach, White

Peanut

Pear

Pineapple

Pineapple II

Plum

Plum, Golden

Pomegranate

Raspberry

Raspberry, Wild

Rose (Bulgarian)

Rum

Strawberry

Tea, Black

Tea, Green

Tropical Fruit

Vanilla

Violet

Walnut

Watermelon