Conventional Hydrosols

Common Name

Cardamom Hydrosol 

Cedarwood Hydrosol 

Chamomile (German) Hydrosol 

Chamomile (Roman) Hydrosol 

Champaca (Champa) Hydrosol 

Cornflower Hydrosol 

Cucumber Hydrosol 

Eucalyptus Blue Gum Hydrosol 

Frankincense Hydrosol 

Geranium Hydrosol 

Helichrysum Hydrosol 

Hops Hydrosol 

Jasmine Hydrosol 

Lavender Hydrosol 

Lavandin Hydrosol 

Lemon Myrtle Hydrosol 

Neroli Hydrosol 

Rose Hydrosol 

Sandalwood CO2 Hydrosol 

Sandalwood Hydrosol 

Tea Tree Hydrosol 

Tuberose Hydrosol 

Vetiver Hydrosol (Vetivert) 

Witch Hazel Hydrosol

Botanical Name

Elettaria cardamomum 

Cedrus deodora 

Matricaria recutita 

Chamaemelum nobile 

Magnolia champaca 

Centaurea cyanus 

Cucumis sativus 

Eucalyptus globulus 

Boswellia carterri 

Pelargonium graveolens 

Helichrysum italicum 

Humulus lupulus 

Jasminum grandiflorum 

Lavendula angustofolia 

Lavandula hybrida 

Backhousia citrora 

Citrus aurantium amara 

Rosa damascena 

Santalum spicatum 

Santalum album 

Melaleuca alternifolia 

Polianthes tuberosa 

Vetiveria zizanioides 

Hamamelis virginiana