Conventional Absolutes

Common Name

Acacia, Black Wattle 

Ambrette Seed Absolute 

Amorpha / Indigo Bush 

Beeswax 

Black Currant 

Blue Lotus Absolute 

Boronia Absolute 

Cacao Absolute (Cocoa) 

Calendula 

Carnation 

Carnation Flower 

Cassie/Acacia  

Champaca, Red 

Champaca, White

Champaka Pink

Cocoa olute

Cumin Seed 

Frangipani Absolute 

Frangipani Absolute 

Gardenia 

Genet 

Honey 

Honeysuckle 

Immortelle Absolute 

Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute 

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute 

Jasmine Sambac Absolute 

Labdanum 

Lavender Absolute 

Linden Blossom 

Linden Blossom Absolute (Lime Blossom) 

Lotus, Blue 

Lotus, Pink 

Lotus, White

Marigold Absolute (Tagetes ) 

Marigold Absolute (Tagetes) 

Marigold Absolute (Tagetes) 

Mimosa Absolute 

Narcissus Absolute 

Neroli Absolute 

Oakmoss 

Oleander 

Orange Flower Absolute 

Oriental Tobacco (nicotine-free)

Osmanthus 

Pepper, Pink olute 

Pink Lotus Absolute 

Rose Absolute 

Saffron 

Seaweed 

Siberian Pine 

Tagetes Absolute (Marigold) 

Tagetes Absolute (Marigold) 

Tagetes Absolute (Marigold) 

Tobacco Leaf Absolute 

Tonka

Tuberose Absolute 

Vanilla Absolute Conc 32x 

Violet Leaf Absolute 

White Ginger Lilly Absolute 

White Lotus Absolute

Ylang Ylang 

Botanical Name

Acacia mearnsii

Abelmoschus moschatus 

Amorpha fruticosa

Apis mellifera

Ribes nigrum

Nymphaea caerulea 

Boronia megastigma 

Theobroma Cacao 

Calendula officinalis

Dianthus caryophyllus

Dianthus caryophyllus

Acacia farnesiana

Michelia champaca

Michelia champaca

Michelia champaca

Theobroma cacao

Cuminum cyminum

Pulmeria alba 

Plumeria obtusa 

Jasminoides grandiflora

Genista juncea

Apis mellifera

Lonicera periclymenum

Helichrysum italicum 

Jasminum auriculatum 

Jasminum grandiflorum 

Jasminum sambac 

Cistus ladaniferus

Lavandula angustifolia 

Tilia cordata

Tilia vulgaris 

Nymphaea caerulea

Nelumbo nucifera

Nelumbo nucifera

Tagetes patula 

Tagetes glandulifera 

Tagetes minuta 

Acacia decurrens 

Narcissus poeticus 

Citrus Aurantium 

Evernia prunastri

Nerium oleander

Citrus aurantium 

Nicotiana tabacum

Osmanthus fragrans

Schinus terebinthifolius

Nelumbo Nucifera 

Rosa damascena 

Crocus sativus

macroalgae

Pinus sylvestris 

Tagetes glandulifera 

Tagetes minuta 

Tagetes patula 

Nicotiana tabacum 

Dipteryx odorata

Polianthes tuberosa 

Vanilla planifolia 

Viola odorata 

Hedychium coronarium 

Nelumbo Nucifera

Cananga odorata