Conventional Carrier Seed and Oils

Common Name

Acai Berry Oil 

Aloe Vera Oil 

Amaranth Oil 

Apple Seed Oil 

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Argan Oil 

Arnica Oil 

Avocado Oil 

Avocado Oil 

Babassu Oil 

Baobab Oil 

Black Raspberry Seed Oil 

Black Seed Oil (Black Cumin) 

Blackberry Seed Oil 

Blackcurrant Seed Oil 

Blueberry Seed Oil 

Borage Oil 

Brazil Nut Oil 

Broccoli Seed Oil 

Buriti Seed Oil 

Camellia Oil 

Camellia Oil 

Canola Oil 

Canola Oil 

Castor Oil 

Cherry Blossom Seed Oil, Sweet

Cherry Kernel Oil 

Chia Seed Oil 

Coconut Oil 

Coconut Oil - Fractionated 

Coffee Oil 

Copaiba Balsam Oil 

Copaiba Balsam Oil 

Corn Oil 

Cottonseed Oil 

Cranberry Seed Oil 

Cucumber Seed Oil 

Emu Oil 

Evening Primrose Oil 

Flaxseed Oil (Linseed) 

Goji Berry Oil 

Grapeseed Oil

Hazelnut Oil 

Hemp Seed Oil 

Jojoba Oil 

Kakadu Plum Seed Oil

Kukui Nut Oil 

Laurel Berry Oil 

Macadamia Oil 

Macadamia Oil 

Macauba Oil 

Manketti Oil (Mongongo) 

Marula Oil 

Meadowfoam Oil 

Monoi Oil 

Moringa Oil 

Neem Oil 

Olive Oil 

Palm Oil 

Papaya Seed Oil 

Passionfruit Seed Oil (Maracuja) 

Passionfruit Seed Oil (Maracuja) 

Peach Kernel Oil 

Plum Kernel Oil 

Pomace Olive Oil 

Pomegrante Oil 

Pumpkin Seed Oil 

Red Palm Oil 

Red Raspberry Seed Oil 

Rice Bran Oil 

Rosehip Oil 

Sacha Inchi Oil 

Safflower Oil 

Sandalwood Nut Oil

Seabuckthorn Oil 

Sesame Oil 

Shea Oil 

Soybean Oil 

Sunflower Oil 

Sweet Almond Oil 

Tamanu (Foraha) Oil 

Tomato Seed Oil 

Walnut Oil 

Watermelon Seed Oil 

Wheatgerm Oil

Botanical Name

Euterpe oleracea 

Aloe barbadensis 

Amaranthus caudatus 

Malus domestica 

Prunus armeniaca 

Argania spinose 

Arnica montana 

Persea americana 

Persea gratissima 

Orbignya oleifera 

Adansonia digitata 

Rubus occidentalis 

Nigella sativa 

Rubus fruticosus 

Ribes nigrum 

Vaccinium corymbosum 

Borago officinalis 

Bertholletia excelsa 

Brassica oleracea italica 

Mauritia flexuosa 

Camellia japonica 

Camellia oleifera 

Brassica napus 

Brassica campestris 

Ricinus communis

Pyrus avium

Prunus avium 

Salvia hispanica 

Cocos nucifera 

Caprylic/Capric triglyceride 

Coffea arabica 

Copaifera langsdorffii 

Copaifera officinalis 

Zea mays 

Gossypium herbaceum 

Vaccinium macrocarpon 

Cucumis sativus 

Dromaius novaehollandiae 

Oenothera biennis 

Linum usitatissimum 

Lycium barbarum 

Vitus vinifera

Corylus avellana 

Cannabis sativa 

Simmondsia chinensis

Terminalia ferdinandiana

Aleurites moluccana 

Laurus nobilis 

Macadamia tetraphylla 

Macadamia integrifolia 

Acrocomia aculeata 

Schinziophyton rautanenii 

Sclerocarya birrea 

Limnanthes alba 

Gardenia tahitensis 

Moringa oleifera 

Azadirachta indica 

Olea europaea 

Elaeis guineensis 

Carica papaya 

Passiflora incarnata 

Passiflora edulis 

Prunus persica 

Prunus domestica 

Olea europaea 

Punica granatum 

Cucurbita pepo 

Elaeis guineensis 

Rubus idaeus 

Oryza sativa 

Rosa canina 

Plukenetia volubilis 

Carthamus tinctorius 

Santalum Spicatum

Hippophae shamnoides 

Sesamum indicum 

Vitellaria paradoxa 

Glycine soya 

Helianthus annus 

Prunus dulcis 

Calophyllum inophyllum 

Solanum lycopersicum 

Juglans regia 

Citrullus lanatus 

Triticum vulgare