Organic CO2 Extracts

Common Name

Amaranth seed 

Amla 

Black pepper 

Black tea 

Calendula 

Cardamom 

Chamomile - German 

Chia Seed 

Cinnamon Bark 

Cinnamon Leaf 

Clove 

Coconut 

Coffee 

Coriander 

Cumin 

Elderflower 

Fennel 

Fenugreek 

Garlic 

Ginger 

Green tea 

Hibiscus 

Licorice 

Lilac 

Linden Blossom (Lime Blossom) 

Mace 

Marigold (Tagetes) 

Mustard 

Neem Leaf 

Nutmeg 

Onion 

Oregano 

Paprika 

Pomegranate Seed 

Rose Damascena 

Rosehip 

Rosemary 

Sage Triloba

Sea Buckthorn 

Sesame 

Spikenard 

Star Anise 

Thyme 

Turmeric 

Vanilla 

Vetiver (Vetivert) 

White pepper

Botanical Name

Amaranthus caudatus 

Phyllanthus emblica 

Piper nigrum 

Camellia sinesis 

Calendual officinalis 

Elettaria cardamomum 

Matricaria recutita 

Salvia hispanica 

Cinnamomum zeylanicum 

Cinnamomum zeylanicum 

Eugenia caryophyllus 

Cocos nucifera 

Coffea arabica 

Coriandrum sativum 

Cuminum cyminum 

Sambucus nigra 

Foeniculum vulgare 

Trigonella foenum graecum 

Allium sativum 

Zingiber officinale 

Camellia sinensis 

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 

Glycyrrhiza glabra 

Syringa vulgaris 

Tilia vulgaris 

Myristica fragrans 

Tanacetum annum 

Brassica nigra 

Azadirachta indica 

Myristica fragrans 

Allium cepa 

Origanum vulgare 

Capsicum annuum 

Punica granatum 

Rosa damascena 

Rosa canina 

Rosmarinus officinalis 

Salvia tribola

Hippophae rhamnoides 

Sesamum indicum 

Nardostachys jatamansi 

Illicium verum 

Thymus vulgaris 

Curcuma longa 

Vanilla plantifolia 

Vetiveria zizanioides 

Piper nigrum